Ημερολόγιο Αγώνων

Δευ Τρι Τετ Πεμ Παρ Σαβ Κυρ
1
4
Ημερομηνία : 4 Νοε 2018
5
6
7
8
9
10
12
13
14
21
22
23
25
Ημερομηνία : 25 Νοε 2018
26
27
28
29
30

Εκδρομές - Εκδηλώσεις

Δευ Τρι Τετ Πεμ Παρ Σαβ Κυρ
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30

Akamas Blossom Trail Running Festival

Κατηγορία
07. Αποτελέσματα: Αγώνες Βουνού
Ημερομηνία
18 Φεβ 2018 16:00

Ακάμας Κύπρος

AKAMAS BLOSSOM 50KM RESULTS

There was some fantastic running in beautiful sunny conditions for the first ever trail ultra to be held in the Akamas. The field was very competitive with top runners from abroad and Cyprus taking part.Congratulation to all the runners, but an extra round of applause to the women who ran for some incredible performances.Well done.


FULL 50KM RESULTS


1 Modestas Bacys (Ltu) 4:32:18
2 Pavlos Mavrogiannis (Cyp) 4:38:37
3 Slovak Ianco (Rom) 5:08:22
4 Andraz Renko (Slo), Lourens De Beer (SA) 5:24:28
6 Simon Rogers (UK)) 5:25:36
7 David Simpson (UK) 5:27:10
8 David Smithers (UK) 5:52:10
9 Michalis Karatzis (Cyp) 5:55:01
10 Matthew Maday (USA) 5:55:03
11 Katalin Major (F)) (Hun)) 6:04:03
12 Nick Wood (UK) 6:15:35
13 Cassandra Turner (F) (UK) 6:20:05
14 Stephen Bromley (UK) 6:37:30
15 Julie Clayton (F) (UK) 6:44:58
16 Marios Hadjipetris (Cyp) 6:48:47
17 Michael Chambers (UK) 6:51:54
18 Lazaras Sophocleous (Cyp) 6:53:33
19 Abbie Collier (F) (UK) 6:56:46
20 Steven Head (UK) 6:56:55
21 Laura Appleby (F) (UK) 7:02:58
22 Pola Hadjipapa (F) (Cyp) 7:05:48
23 Christos Afxentiou (Cyp) 7:10:05
24 Stavros Petsas (Cyp), Adonis Argyrou (Cyp), Petros Papapetrou (Cyp) 7:17:28
27 Jorge Vallejos (Arg), Maximiliano Nunez (Arg) 7:18:34
29 Jozsef Kucsak (Hun) 7:20:08
30 Marion Constantin (Rom) 7:20:10
31 Vassos Paraskeva (Cyp) 7:22:39
32 Rytis Regelskis (Ltu) 7:26:32
33 Brandon Chase (USA) 7:29:46
34 Angelos Savva (Cyp) 7:31:29
35 Sergej Lysionok (Ltu) 7:39:17
36 Chris Stokes (UK) 7:41:13
37 Iakovos Savva (Cyp), Petros Aristidou (Cyp) 8:00:00
38 Craeg Henderson (UK) 8:05:28
39 Tracey Jacovides (SA) 8:46:00
40 Claire Rinkes (UK), Angela McGill (UK) 9:27:00

DNFs Danny Walls (UK), Antonis Zacharapoulos (Cyp), Marios Siailis (Cyp), Alexandros Alexandrou (Cyp), Panayiota Andreou (F) (Cyp), Natalie Christopher (F) (Cyp).


AKAMAS BLOSSOM 21KM RESULTS


Well done trail runners!


FULL 21KM RESULTS
1 Andreas Djiakouris (Cyp), Demetris Kafouris (Cyp 1:48:28
3 Panicos Stylianou (Cyp) 1:49:07
4 Markello Achniotis (Cyp) 1:50:51
5 Panicos Neofytou (Cyp) 2:00:30
6 Bryan Abell (UK) 2:00:32
7 Kyriakos Rossidis (Cyp) 2:00:46
8 Nicole Walker (F) (UK) 2:05:14
9 Panikos Koumis (Cyp) 2:11:06
10 Darius Wiznieski (Pol) 2: 12:19
11 Luke Cain (UK) 2:12:24
12 Orestes Savva (Cyp) 2:15:37
13 Adam Hugill (UK) 2:17:46
14 Yianna Fysentzou (F) (Cyp) 2:18:46
15 Chris Mason (UK) 2:20:15
16 Nikolas Patsalos (Cyp) 2:22:48
17 David Gray (UK) 2:23:36
18 Stavros Mastropetros (Gre) 2:24:12
19 Andy Webster (UK) 2:25:52
20 Chris Christodoulou (Cyp) 2:27:42
21 Oliver Gregory (UK) 2:28:22
22 David Taylor (UK 2:31:58
23 Wayne Bruce (UK) 2:32:20
24 Antonis Kakoullis (Cyp) 2:32:46
25 Nic Sutherland (UK) 2:34:14
26 Michalis Zivanaris 2:35:07
27 Sarah Raitt (F) 2:36:07
28 Stefanos Christoforou (Cyp) 2:37:08
29 Kostas Efstathiou (Cyp) 2:37:14
30 Kyriacos Pattouras (Cyp) 2:38:56
31 Maria Hadjiela (F) (Cyp) 2:39:11
31 Kilian Lopez (Spa) 2:42:44
32 Svetlana Golobokova (F) (Rus) 2:49:23
33 Marios Macrury (Cyp) 2:50:12
34 Tatiana Skuridina (F) (Ukr) 2:50:39
35 Aleksandr Podkovyrkin (Rus) 2:51:08
36 Kasandra Kozlowska (F) (Pol) 2:51:54
37 Maria Dabrowska (F) (Pol) 2:52:35
38 David Barraclough (UK) 2:53:08
39 Pantelis Panteli (Cyp) 2:53:39
40 Joanna Thoma (F) 2:54:33
41 Stacey Frodsham (F) (UK) 2:55:12
42 Claire Berry (F) (UK) 2:55:20
43 Georgia Chatzipanagiotou (F) (Cyp) 2:56:13
44 Giorgos Aklados (Cyp) 2:56:13
45 Georgia Kapitsaki (F) (Cyp) 2:57:08
46 Stacey Firby (F) (UK) 2:59:08
44 Viktor Leonidou Cyp) Wayne Gilhart (UK) 2:59:31
46 Despo Efstathiou (F) (Cyp) 3:00:23
47 Yiorgos Chrysanthou ( Cyp) 3:01:53
48 Michele Gilhart (F) (UK) 3:01:58
49 Victor Iordanous (Cyp) 3:05:56
50 Marina Melvin (F) (Rus) 3:07:27
51 Iwona Blazejewska (F) (Pol) 3:09:58
52 Sarah Baillie (F) (UK) 3:10:51
53 Isabelle Chrysanthou (F) (Lux) 3:11:03
54 Costas Shipettaris (Cyp) 3:13:55
55 Xenia Stafilari (F) (Cyp) 3:13:58
56 Rachel Belchmarks (F) (UK), Sarah Knox (F) (UK), Zoe Jewitt (F) (UK) 3:17:06
59 Karolina Charalambous (F) (Pol) 3:22:42
60 George Antoniades (SA) 3:23:42
61 Ragnar Nilsson (Swe) 3:25:27
62 Steve Rudd (UK) 3:26:56
63 Maria Tsoukka (F) (Cyp) 3:27:39
64 Evren Celal (F) (Cyp), Catherine Tonks (F) (UK), Mark Pead (UK) 3:38:11
67 Helen Leonidou (F) (Swe) 3:57:57


AKAMAS BLOSSOM 7KM RESULTS


7KM RESULTS
1 Bruno Juarez (Arg) 40:22 (course record)
2 Ricardo Vera (Arg) 44:03
3 Sebastian Castro (Arg) 44:09
4 George Harakis (Cyp) 45:50
5 Andrew Ward (UK) 46:07
6 Christos Leonidou (Cyp) 46:54
7 Ozgu Ozyigit (Cyp) 47:30
8 Gareth Wilmot (UK) 50:23
9 Baris Mamali (Cyp) 54:03
10 Denis Karyshev 54:04
11 Elena Pratsis (F) 54:32
12 Allan Devereux (UK) 56:25
13 Andreas Antoniades (Cyp) (Junior Boy – 10) 57:25
14 Nicolas Macrury (Cyp) 57:33
15 Katerina Pratsis (F) 59:35
16 Marios Frangous (Cyp) 59:35
17 Andrey Golobokov (Rus) 1:00:42
18 David Congreve (UK) 1:00:49
19 Vladislav Kalashnikov (Rus) 1:02:14
20 Anastasia Shiline (F) 1:02:29
21 Tanya Cheban (F) (Ukr) 1:02:32
22 Zina Saunders (F) (UK), Shay Parker (F) (Can) 1:03:15
24 Stevie-Lee Goodwin (F) (UK) Julianne Darden (USA) 1:03:15
26 Michael Perry (UK), Lee Hampson (UK) 1:03:15
28 Liza Orekhov (Rus) (Junior Girl – 7) 1:03:18
29 Nikolai Orekhov (Rus) 1:03:20
30 Foivi Nearchou (Junior Girl – 13), Irina Kushnereva (Junior Girl -12) 1:04:15
32 Elena Emmanuel (F) (Cyp) 1:05:57
33 Maya Hadjipetris (Junior Girl – 9) 1:08:40
34 Katie Skartvedt (F) 1:08:55
35 Lucia Hugill (F) (UK) 1:09:13
36 Marc Smith (UK) 1:09:20
37 Polyvios Christofi (Cyp) 1:09:28
38 Barry Walton (UK) 1:09:50
39 Evangelos Ioannou (Cyp) 1:12:23
40 Alyssa Guilmette (F) (USA), Brad Guilmette (USA) 1:13:13
42 Gillian Walton (F) (UK), Afroditi Karagiorgi (F) (Cyp) 1:13:30
44 Thomas Thoma (Cyp) 1:13:45
45 Michalis Koutzoulis (Cyp)
46 Pawel Piotrak (Pol), Oskar Piotrak (Junior Boy), Kryzsztof Piotrak (Pol) 1:15:30
49 Collette Levine (F) (UK) 1:16:00
50 Veronica Torres (F) (USA) 1:18:25
51 Shaz Webster (F) (UK) 1:19:15
52 Sue Cordrey (F) (UK) 1:19:24
53 Emily Myrmidoni (F) (Cyp) 1:22:50
54 Ann Rogalski (F) (Ger) 1:23:33
55 Marlise Papoutsakis (F) (Sui) 1:24:22
56 Claire Rassinoux (F) (Fra) 1:25:42
57 Elena Michaelidou (F) (Cyp), Christoforos Michaelidou (Cyp) 1:26:00
59 Gabriella Fazekas (F) (Hun), Istvan Molnar (Hun), Janos Verba (Hun), Gyorgy Nagy (Hun) 1:26:25
63 Mary Dhanya Joseph (F) (Ind) 1:27:00
64 Linda Mason (F) (UK) 1:28:47
65 Chris Antoniades (Cyp) 1:34:14
66 Katie van Ackeren (F), Linda Tomlinson (F) (Can), Dawn Woods (F) (UK), June Neal (F) (UK) 1:34:30
70 Louisa Kyriakides (F) (Cyp), Leonidas Hadjipetris (Junior Boy – 6) 1:44:30
72 Pitsa Katchis (F) (Cyp) 1:50:10
73 Phelia Antoniades (F) (SA), Mike Antoniades (Cyp), Alex Antoniades (Cyp) 1:54:10
76 Florina Christodoulou (F) (Rom), Jennifer Clarke (F) (UK, Veronica Hordell (F) (UK) 1:54:35
79 Carol Ackerley (F) (UK) 1:55:00
80 Elspeth Larkin (F) (UK) 1:55:10

φωτογραφίες: https://www.facebook.com/pg/Cyprus-Trail-Runners-177277931611

 
 

Όλες οι ημερομηνίες

  • 18 Φεβ 2018 16:00

Αναζήτηση

Εγγραφή Newsletter

Σύνδεση Facebook

fb-1-un

'Ερευνα Αγοράς

ΔΕΥΤΕΡΟ

ΠΡΩΤΟ

Τα cookies επιτρέπουν μία σειρά από λειτουργίες που ενισχύουν την περιήγησή σας στην ιστοσελίδα  http://trocaderoclub.gr